Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Oct 15
Final
4 Bishop McNamara
2 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Tue Oct 15
Final
1 Woodrow Wilson High School
2 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI
Wed Oct 16
Final
1 National Cathedral School
3 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium
Thu Oct 17
Final
0 Holy Cross
3 at Bishop McNamara
Bishop McNamara
Thu Oct 17
Final
0 St. Mary's Ryken
5 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium
View Full Schedule

Varsity Girls Soccer 2019-20

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
August
Fri. 30 Bishop McNamara 1 Notre Dame Prep 2 Notre Dame Prep Final
 
September
Tue. 3 St. Maria Goretti 0 Elizabeth Seton 7 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Good Counsel 0 McDonogh 3 McDonogh Final
  Archbishop Spalding 2 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Final
Wed. 4 Bishop O'Connell 1 Flint Hill School 2 Flint Hill School Final
Thu. 5 Good Counsel 3 Notre Dame Prep 0 Notre Dame Prep Final
  St. John's College 8 DC International School 0 DC International School Final
  St. Mary's Annapolis 1 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 6 Bishop Ireton 4 Madeira School 1 Madeira School Final
  Sidwell Friends 4 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Friends School 2 Bishop McNamara 2 Walker Mill Regional Final
  Calvert High School 1 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Mon. 9 Elizabeth Seton 10 St. Mary's High School Annapolis 0 St. Mary's High School Annapolis Final
Tue. 10 St. Mary's Ryken 5 Rockbridge Academy 0 Rockbridge Academy Final
  Oakcrest School 0 Bishop O'Connell 4 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College 1 Stone Ridge 0 Stone Ridge Final
  St. Stephens/St. Agnes 1 Bishop Ireton 0 Witter Street Fields Final
  Paul VI Catholic 0 Georgetown Visitation 1 Georgetown Visitation Final
  Episcopal High School 1 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
Wed. 11 Bishop McNamara 0 Calvert High School 5 Calvert High School Final
Thu. 12 Holy Cross * 1 Bishop Ireton 0 Bishop Ireton Final
  Potomac School 0 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Final
Fri. 13 Wilson High School 1 St. John's College 2 Quinn Stadium Final
  Bishop McNamara 1 Episcopal HS 2 Episcopal Final
  Damascus High School 0 Good Counsel 6 Kline Stadium Final
Sat. 14 Good Counsel 2 Walter Johnson High School 0 Walter Johnson High School Final
Mon. 16 St. Mary's Ryken 0 Stone Ridge 0 Stone Ridge Final
Tue. 17 Bishop O'Connell * 2 Holy Cross 1 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop Ireton 1 Flint Hill School 2 Flint Hill School Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 2 Good Counsel 0 Kline Stadium Final
  St. John's College * 5 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Final
Fri. 20 Georgetown Visitation Prepatory School 3 Elizabeth Seton 1 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop McNamara * 2 Bishop O'Connell 2 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. John's College * 2 Bishop Ireton 0 Bishop Ireton Final
  Good Counsel * 4 Holy Cross 0 Holy Cross Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 1 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sat. 21 Good Counsel 7 Sherwood High School 0 Sherwood High School Final
Mon. 23 Archbishop Spalding 0 Good Counsel 0 Kline Stadium Final
Tue. 24 St. John's College 2 Potomac School 0 Potomac School Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 2 Bishop Ireton 0 Bishop Ireton Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 Paul VI Catholic 0 Paul VI Final
Wed. 25 Good Counsel * 3 Bishop McNamara 2 Bishop McNamara Final
Thu. 26 Holy Cross 1 National Cathedral School 1 National Cathedral School Final
  Flint Hill School 0 Paul VI Catholic 7 Paul VI Final
Fri. 27 Georgetown Visitation 1 St. John's College 3 Quinn Stadium Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Bishop Ireton * 0 Good Counsel 6 Kline Stadium Final
  Bullis 0 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Holy Cross * 1 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  St. John's College * 1 Bishop McNamara 2 Bishop McNamara Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 0 Elizabeth Seton 3 Elizabeth Seton Final
Thu. 3 Bishop O'Connell * 0 Good Counsel 1 Kline Stadium Final
Fri. 4 Bishop McNamara * 1 Elizabeth Seton 1 Elizabeth Seton Final
  National Cathedral School 0 St. John's College 5 Quinn Stadium Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 2 Bishop Ireton 3 Bishop Ireton Final
Sat. 5 Rolan Park Country Day 2 St. Mary's Ryken 6 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Tue. 8 St. John's College * 1 Good Counsel 2 Kline Stadium Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Elizabeth Seton 6 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross * 2 Paul VI Catholic 1 Paul VI Final
  Bishop O'Connell 3 Georgetown Visitation 1 Georgetown Visitation Final
  Bishop Ireton 1 Episcopal High School 2 Episcopal High School Final
Wed. 9 Stone Ridge   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium 4:00 PM
Thu. 10 St. John's College * 3 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 11 Paul VI Catholic * 0 Bishop McNamara 4 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 Elizabeth Seton 1 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Georgetown Day School 1 Holy Cross 0 Holy Cross Final
  Good Counsel 5 Reservoir High School 0 Reservoir High School Final
Tue. 15 Holy Child 0 Holy Cross 4 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 St. John's College 4 St. John's College Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 5 Bishop Ireton 2 Bishop Ireton Final
  Bishop McNamara * 4 St. Mary's Ryken 2 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Woodrow Wilson High School 1 Paul VI Catholic 2 Paul VI Final
Wed. 16 National Cathedral School 1 Good Counsel 3 Kline Stadium Final
Thu. 17 Holy Cross * 0 Bishop McNamara 3 Bishop McNamara Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Good Counsel 5 Kline Stadium Final
Fri. 18 Elizabeth Seton *   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium 4:00 PM
  Holy Cross   Stone Ridge   Stone Ridge 4:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
Tue. 22 Bishop Ireton *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 3:00 PM
  National Cathedral School   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Holy Cross *   St. John's College   St. John's College 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Georgetown Visitation   Georgetown Visitation 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium 5:45 PM
Thu. 24 Sidwell Friends high School   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI 6:45 PM
Fri. 25 Holy Cross *   Elizabeth Seton   5:15 PM
* Conference