Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Dec 10
Final
29 Good Counsel
59 at Bishop McNamara
Bishop McNamara
Tue Dec 10
Final
56 Archbishop Carroll
49 at Holy Cross
Holy Cross
Tue Dec 10
Final
47 Elizabeth Seton
50 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
Tue Dec 10
Final
42 St. Mary's Ryken
54 at St. John's College
St. John's College
Tue Dec 10
Final
32 Bishop Ireton
55 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI
View Full Schedule

2018-19 Girl's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Notes Status Links
November
Tue. 27 St. Vincent Pallotti 52 St. Mary's Ryken 38 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Thu. 29 St. John's College * 79 Good Counsel 37 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 30 Bullis School 41 Elizabeth Seton 53 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 75 Archbishop Carroll 31 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Bishop McNamara * 96 Holy Cross 21 Holy Cross Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 42 Bishop O'Connell 80 Bishop O'Connell Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Bishop O'Connell 82 St. James School 65 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Holy Cross 46 St. Vincent Pallotti HS 72 St. Vincent Pallotti HS Final
  St. John's College 64 National Christian Academy 44 Events DC Game Final
  Hamilton Heights 54 Bishop McNamara 57 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton 59 Lincoln Prep (Canada) 64 Bishop McNamara Final
Sun. 2 Elizabeth Seton * 56 St. Mary's Ryken 35 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton 58 Capital Territory 40 Bishop McNamara Final
  Lincoln Prep 39 Bishop McNamara 56 Bishop McNamara Final
Tue. 4 Coolidge HS 10 Holy Cross 74 Holy Cross Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 41 St. John's College 68 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 38 Elizabeth Seton 57 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Good Counsel * 53 Bishop Ireton 59 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 39 Paul VI Catholic 43 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 6 Blake HS 36 Holy Cross 59 Holy Cross Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 43 Archbishop Carroll 45 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Holy Child 41 Bishop O'Connell 64 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 7 St. John's College 74 Edison High School 47 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop Ireton * 75 Holy Cross 43 Holy Cross Final
  Good Counsel * 44 St. Mary's Ryken 58 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Paul VI Catholic 40 Woodbridge HS 47 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sat. 8 Elizabeth Seton 61 St. John's (MD) 29 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. John's College 57 Christ the King (NY) 49 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel 38 Life Center (NJ) 39 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Long Island Lutheran 45 Paul VI Catholic 30 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sun. 9 Good Counsel 49 Ossining (NY) 67 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Paul VI Catholic 74 Hill School 29 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Elizabeth Seton 50 Notre Dame Prep 34 Paul VI Catholic Final
Tue. 11 Paul VI Catholic 69 Stone Ridge Country 44 Stone Ridge Country Final
  Bishop McNamara * 80 Good Counsel 49 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. John's College * 71 St. Mary's Ryken 31 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 64 Elizabeth Seton 54 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross * 59 Archbishop Carroll 70 Archbishop Carroll Final
Wed. 12 Henry Wise HS 56 Bishop Ireton 60 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Fri. 14 Bishop O'Connell * 61 Good Counsel 63 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. John's College * 86 Holy Cross 36 Holy Cross Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 58 Archbishop Carroll 74 Archbishop Carroll Final
Sat. 15 Holy Cross 64 Quince Orchard HS 30 Quince Orchard HS Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 31 Life Center (NJ) 43 Athletic Republic Final
  Elizabeth Seton 49 TPLS Christian Academy 39 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Paul VI Catholic 53 Neumann-Goretti HS 52 Athletic Republic Final
  Bishop Ireton 40 Notre Dame Prep 35 Notre Dame Prep Final
  St. John's College 85 Baltimore Polytechnic Institute 67 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop O'Connell 49 St. Laurent 38 Athletic Republic Final
Sun. 16 St. Mary's Ryken 36 Niagara (Canada) 32 Athletic Republic Final
  Bishop Ireton 26 Long Island Lutheran 46 Athletic Republic Final
  Elizabeth Seton 46 American Heritage HS (FL) 41 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Paul VI Catholic 44 The Patrick School 43 Athletic Republic Final
  Bishop O'Connell 55 TPLS 28 Athletic Republic Final
Tue. 18 Bishop McNamara 78 Myrtle Beach HS 25 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  St. Mary's Ryken   Stone Ridge School   Stone Ridge School 6:00 PM
  Holy Cross * 45 Good Counsel 58 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Wed. 19 St. John's College   NIKE Tournament   Phoenix, AZ 5:00 PM
Thu. 20 St. Francis (GA) 43 Bishop McNamara 74 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Bishop O'Connell 64 North Myrtle Beach HS (SC) 35 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  St. Mary's Ryken   Frederick Douglas HS   Frederick Douglass HS 6:00 PM
Fri. 21 Bishop Ireton 54 Colegio Adianez HS 40 San Juan, PR Final
  Southeast Raleigh 50 Bishop McNamara 71 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Bishop O'Connell 76 Hickey Hill HS (NC) 44 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Capitol Christian Academy 15 Paul VI Catholic 60 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 57 Holy Cross 50 Holy Cross Final
Sat. 22 Bishop Ireton 54 ECEDAO HS (PR) 47 Puerto Rico Final
  Bishop O'Connell 46 Carver HS (GA) 48 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Riverdale HS (TN) 43 Bishop McNamara 84 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 30 Paul VI Catholic 42 Paul VI Catholic Final
Wed. 26 Holy Cross   St. Pius X Christmas   St. Pius X 12:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Boo Williams Classic   Away 12:00 PM
Thu. 27 Bishop Ireton 43 St. Francis Prep (NY) 44 Boo Williams Sportsplex Final
  Good Counsel   Title Nine Holiday Invite   DC Armory 12:00 PM
  Elizabeth Seton 54 Reynoldsburg HS (OH) 49 Delaware Final
  Bishop Kenny 56 Holy Cross 43 Atlanta, Georgia Final
  Bishop McNamara 69 Frederick HS 43 DC Armory Final
  Paul VI Catholic 63 Ferguson HS 32 Miami, FL Final
Fri. 28 Elizabeth Seton 60 Ossining HS (NY) 47 @ Delaware Final
  Christ the King 29 Holy Cross 53 Atlanta, Georgia Final
  Bishop Ireton 76 St. Vincent Pallotti 31 Boo Williams Sportsplex Final
  Bishop McNamara 74 Neuman Goretti HS 52 DC Armory Final
  Paul VI Catholic 72 Florida State HS 26 Miami, FL Final
Sat. 29 Elizabeth Seton 44 Redondo Beach (CA) 57 @ Delaware Final
  Paul VI Catholic 64 Putnam City HS 69 Miami, FL Final
  Charlotte Latin 66 Holy Cross 86 Atlanta, Georgia Final
  Bishop Ireton 34 Central Bucks West HS (PA) 43 Boo Williams Sportsplex Final
  Bishop McNamara 64 Roland Park HS 53 DC Armory Final
 
January
Wed. 2 St. John's College 68 Georgetown Visitation 56 Georgetown Visitation Final
Thu. 3 Holy Cross * 45 Good Counsel 58 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Fri. 4 Bishop McNamara * 48 Paul VI Catholic 38 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel * 58 Elizabeth Seton 54 Elizabeth Seton Final
  St. John's College * 76 Bishop Ireton 44 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Holy Cross * 42 Bishop O'Connell 91 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sat. 5 Archbishop Carroll * 41 Bishop O'Connell 58 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sun. 6 Bishop McNamara 70 Manchester Township HS 55 Jefferson University Final
  Paul VI Catholic 49 Cardinal O'Hara HS 35 Philadelphia, PA Final
  St. John's College   Philly Event   Philadelphia, PA 5:00 PM
Tue. 8 Paul VI Catholic * 56 Good Counsel 39 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 34 Bishop McNamara 78 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton * 56 St. Mary's Ryken 28 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 59 Holy Cross 62 Holy Cross Final
Thu. 10 Bishop McNamara * 73 St. Mary's Ryken 39 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 49 St. John's College 63 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Holy Cross * 25 Paul VI Catholic 78 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 54 Bishop Ireton 69 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Fri. 11 Holy Cross 43 Bullis School 62 Bullis School Final
Sat. 12 Bishop O'Connell * 41 St. John's College 78 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 68 Elizabeth Seton 37 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop Ireton * 48 Archbishop Carroll 46 Archbishop Carroll Final
Tue. 15 Holy Cross * 26 Bishop McNamara 94 Bishop McNamara Final
Wed. 16 Elizabeth Seton 46 Connely School of Holy Child 32 Connely School of Holy Child Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 19 Paul VI Catholic 60 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 18 Bishop Ireton * 68 Good Counsel 37 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. John's College * 65 Archbishop Carroll 51 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Georgetown Visitation 57 Holy Cross 51 Holy Cross Final
Sat. 19 St. Mary's Ryken 50 Bishop Loughlin (NY) 48 New York Final
  St. John Paul the Great 26 Bishop Ireton 76 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Sun. 20 Bishop Ireton * 55 Elizabeth Seton 47 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 40 St. John's College 60 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Capitol Christian Academy 49 Bishop O'Connell 57 Bishop O'Connell Final
Tue. 22 St. Mary's Ryken * 44 Good Counsel 50 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. John's College * 67 Bishop McNamara 65 Bishop McNamara Final - OT
  Archbishop Carroll * 35 Elizabeth Seton 65 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop O'Connell 39 National Christian Academy 69 National Christian Academy Final
  Holy Cross * 42 Bishop Ireton 72 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Thu. 24 St. Mary's Ryken * 50 St. John's College 83 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Fri. 25 Good Counsel * 36 Bishop McNamara 72 Bishop McNamara Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 63 Holy Cross 57 Holy Cross Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 50 Bishop O'Connell 48 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Bishop Ireton * 60 Paul VI Catholic 69 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sun. 27 Paul VI Catholic * 66 St. Mary's Ryken 25 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton * 61 Bishop McNamara 73 Bishop McNamara Final
Tue. 29 Good Counsel * 51 Bishop O'Connell 66 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 51 Elizabeth Seton 41 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 56 St. Mary's Ryken 60 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton   New Hope Academy   Family Life Center 7:30 PM
Thu. 31 Bishop McNamara * 71 Bishop Ireton 42 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 51 Archbishop Carroll 52 Archbishop Carroll Final
 
February
Sat. 2 Holy Cross * 40 St. Mary's Ryken 66 St. Mary's College of Maryland Final
  Bishop McNamara * 80 Bishop O'Connell 48 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel * 54 Archbishop Carroll 27 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 54 Bishop Ireton 65 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Sun. 3 St. John's College * 54 Paul VI Catholic 45 Paul VI Catholic Final
Mon. 4 St. Mary's Ryken 71 Westlake HS 39 New Hope Academy Final
Tue. 5 Elizabeth Seton * 51 Good Counsel 41 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 57 Bishop McNamara 63 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 73 Holy Cross 48 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop Ireton * 40 St. John's College 62 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Thu. 7 Paul VI Catholic * 74 Bishop O'Connell 56 Bishop O'Connell Final
Fri. 8 Holy Cross * 42 Elizabeth Seton 58 Elizabeth Seton Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 39 Bishop Ireton 73 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Bishop McNamara * 84 Archbishop Carroll 35 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Good Counsel * 23 Paul VI Catholic 52 Paul VI Catholic Final
Sat. 9 Bishop McNamara * 58 St. John's College 64 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Sun. 10 Paul VI Catholic * 63 Bishop Ireton 59 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Tue. 12 Archbishop Carroll * 43 Good Counsel 33 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 41 Bishop McNamara 64 Bishop McNamara Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 76 Holy Cross 31 Holy Cross Final
  St. John's College * 59 Elizabeth Seton 43 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Bishop Ireton * 55 Bishop O'Connell 53 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 13 Holy Cross * 56 St. John's College 77 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 53 St. Mary's Ryken 49 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 15 Elizabeth Seton * 38 Bishop McNamara 64 Bishop McNamara Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 40 Bishop Ireton 48 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 22 Paul VI Catholic 57 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. James 68 Holy Cross 62 Holy Cross Final
  St. John's College * 65 Bishop O'Connell 48 Bishop O'Connell Final
Sun. 17 Bishop O'Connell * 36 Bishop McNamara 67 Bishop McNamara Final
Mon. 18 Good Counsel * 30 St. John's College 68 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Tue. 19 Good Counsel *   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 7:00 PM
Thu. 21 St. Mary's Ryken % 50 Good Counsel 51 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Holy Cross % 49 Archbishop Carroll 57 Archbishop Carroll Final
Sat. 23 Bishop O'Connell % 40 Bishop Ireton 72 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
  Good Counsel % 41 St. John's College 65 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
  Archbishop Carroll % 27 Bishop McNamara 72 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
  Elizabeth Seton % 44 Paul VI Catholic 45 LT ( SEAL ) Brendan Looney ' 99 Convocation Center (DeMatha) Final
Sun. 24 Bishop Ireton % 39 St. John's College 53 Bender Arena (American University) Final
  Paul VI Catholic % 49 Bishop McNamara 57 Bender Arena (American University) Final
Mon. 25 Bishop McNamara % 51 St. John's College 66 Bender Arena (American University) Final
* Conference
% Post season