Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Oct 29
Final
2 Gonzaga College
1 at St. John's College
Quinn Field (St. John's)
Tue Oct 29
Final - PK Home
1 DeMatha Catholic
3 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Thu Oct 31
Final
3 Gonzaga College
2 at The Heights
The Heights
Fri Nov 01
Final
0 St. Mary's Ryken
4 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Sun Nov 03
Final
2 Gonzaga College
1 at Good Counsel
Catholic University of America
View Full Schedule

WCAC Announces 2019 Boy's Soccer All Conference Teams

Jordan McMillen is your Player of the Year and Colin Gleason is your Coach of the Year.  Both are from The Heights.
Jordan McMillen is your Player of the Year and Colin Gleason is your Coach of the Year. Both are from The Heights.

Boys First Team:  Forwards:  Ryan Ellie (GZ/Sr.), Jorge Dickens (TH/Sr.), Sterling Harris (BM/Jr.); Midfielders:  Christian Escalante (DJO/Sr.), Diego Gomez (DM/Jr.), Pandelis Margaronis (SJC/Jr.), John Hodges (GZ/Sr.), Cameron Viator (SMR/Jr.);  Defenders:  Jordan McMillen (TH/Sr.), Aidan Abril (DJO/Jr.), Nick Mayronne (GC/Sr.), Ben Boucher (DM/Sr.), Will Rissing (PVI/Sr.), Michael Revell (BM/Jr.); Goalkeeper:  John O'Sullivan (DJO/Sr.)

Boys Second Team:  Forwards:  Jaden Robinson (BM/Sr.), Edson Demata (DM/Sr.); Midfielders:  Jason Caro (GC/Sr.), Nicholas Laffey (SJC/Fr.), Alejandro Flores (DJR/Jr.), James Canady (TH/Jr.), Webb Kosich (SMR/So.), Jeremy Kerr (DM/Jr.),  Padraig DeBruyne (PVI/Sr.), Adeteye Gbadehan (TH/So.); Defenders:  Jermaine Davids (AJC/Jr.), Liam Somerville (BI/Sr.), Chima Obinna (BM/Sr.);

Finn McCaslin (GZ/Sr.), Goalkeeper:  Haleem Barrett (AJC/Jr.)

Boys Honorable Mention: Mathew Jugnet (PVI), Patrick Hayden (PVI), David Aponte (PVI), Owen Allegro (BM), Justin Langon (BM), Marcus Goodley (BM), Ryan Johnson (SJC), Alex Gomes (SJC), Gus Confalone (SJC), Jahuar Stephenson (AJC), Kingsley John (AJC), Kevin Williams (AJC), Zach Galster (DM), Ian Strehl (DM), Tiago Palin (DM), Aiden Seymour (DJO), Leo Ochoa (DJO), Joe St. George (DJO), Diante Somerville (SMR), Jared Riley (SMR), Matt Buckler (SMR), Christian Allen (GC), Brian Tregoning (GC), Patrick Wiercinski (GC), Christian Maalouf (GZ), Mark Western (GZ), Drew Hartman (GZ), Santiago Arguello (TH), Maximilian Gleason (TH), Grant Polla (TH), Baden Reynolds (BI), Ethan Reynolds (BI), Noah Yohannes (BI), Jahvar Stephenson (AJC).

Boys Player of the Year:  Jordan McMillen (The Heights)

Boys Coach of the Year:  Colin Gleason (The Heights)