Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Jan 14
Final
33 The Heights
72 at DeMatha Catholic
Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center
Wed Jan 15
Final
50 Avalon School
65 at Good Counsel
Kane Center (Good Counsel)
Wed Jan 15
Final
70 Gonzaga College
55 at Bishop McNamara
Bishop McNamara
Wed Jan 15
Final
75 Bishop Ireton
84 at Archbishop Carroll
Archbishop Carroll
Thu Jan 16
Final
88 DeMatha Catholic
65 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
View Full Schedule

2019-20 Boy's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
November
Fri. 29 Bishop McNamara * 49 Gonzaga College 79 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 60 Archbishop Carroll 47 Archbishop Carroll Final
Sat. 30 Calvert Hall 34 St. John's College 80 Loyola University Final
  Archbishop Spalding 22 Archbishop Carroll 65 Loyola University Final
  Good Counsel 51 John Carroll HS 65 Loyola University Final
  Loyola Blakefield 44 Gonzaga College 76 Loyola University Final
  St. Stephens & St. Agnes 75 Bishop Ireton 55 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 64 DeMatha Catholic 83 Loyola University Final
  Glenelg Country Day 68 Bishop O'Connell 60 Bishop O'Connell Final
 
December
Mon. 2 Grace Brethren 68 The Heights 61 The Heights Final
Tue. 3 The Heights *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken * 46 DeMatha Catholic 78 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 40 St. John's College 56 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 52 Paul VI Catholic 81 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel * 72 Bishop Ireton 70 Bishop Ireton Final
Wed. 4 Georgetown Day 49 The Heights 59 The Heights Final
  Gonzaga College * 56 Good Counsel 59 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Thu. 5 DeMatha Catholic * 56 Archbishop Carroll 43 Archbishop Carroll Final
Fri. 6 Bishop O'Connell * 67 The Heights 70 The Heights Final
  Bishop McNamara * 58 St. John's College 63 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Gonzaga College * 102 Bishop Ireton 79 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Georgetown Day 53 Good Counsel 81 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
Sat. 7 Thurgood Marshall Academy 38 Archbishop Carroll 64 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Landon School 47 Good Counsel 57 Xaverian Classic Final
  Grace Brethren Christian 43 St. Mary's Ryken 71 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Sunrise Christian (MO) 61 Gonzaga College 55 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  IMG Academy (FL) 56 Paul VI Catholic 67 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Sun. 8 Takoma Academy 54 Bishop McNamara 68 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Good Counsel 71 Xaverian (NY) 73 Xaverian Classic Final
  Bullis School 59 St. John's College 81 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Word of God Christian Academy 67 Paul VI Catholic 78 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Sunrise Christian Academy 75 DeMatha Catholic 67 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Tue. 10 Whitman HS 44 The Heights 55 The Heights Final
  St. John's College * 76 St. Mary's Ryken 58 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop McNamara * 57 Good Counsel 69 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 44 DeMatha Catholic 94 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Gonzaga College * 98 Archbishop Carroll 63 Archbishop Carroll Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 92 Bishop Ireton 64 Bishop Ireton Final
Wed. 11 St. Mary's Ryken * 73 The Heights 75 The Heights Final
Thu. 12 DeMatha Catholic 56 Montverde (FL) 76 Montverde HS (FL) Final
Fri. 13 Bullis School 65 St. Mary's Ryken 67 Bullis School Final
  Gonzaga Prep 50 Gonzaga College 83 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  The Heights * 68 Bishop Ireton 74 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  St. Charles HS 64 Bishop O'Connell 59 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Blake HS 57 Good Counsel 69 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  St. John's College 52 Reading HS 49 Reading High School Final
Sat. 14 TC Williams 60 Bishop Ireton 77 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  Archbishop Spalding 53 Good Counsel 65 Trinity College Final
  Knoxville Catholic 61 Gonzaga College 67 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  Archbishop Carroll 76 Wilkes-Barre Area 41 Final
  Paul VI Catholic 130 Archbishop Wood 124 Archbishop Wood HS Final - 7OT
Sun. 15 St. Stephens/St Agnes 63 Gonzaga College 69 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Tue. 17 Roosevelt HS 59 DeMatha Catholic 80 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Wed. 18 Takoma Academy 32 St. John's College 74 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
Thu. 19 Pine Crest (FL) 47 Good Counsel 52 Ft. Lauderdale, FL Final
  Bishop O'Connell 51 George Mason HS 46 George Mason HS Final
Fri. 20 Westminster Academy (FL) 47 Good Counsel 35 Ft. Lauderdale, FL Final
  Archbishop Carroll   Arundel Christian   Arundel Christian 4:00 PM
  John Carroll School 78 Bishop Ireton 104 Bethlehem Catholic (PA) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 100 The Heights 40 The Heights Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 58 Bishop McNamara 70 Bishop McNamara Final
  O'Dea (WA) 66 Gonzaga College 74 Ft. Meyer, FL Final
Sat. 21 Bethlehem Catholic (PA) 41 Bishop Ireton 85 Bethlehem Catholic (PA) Final
  Norland (FL) 60 Good Counsel 70 Ft. Lauderdale, FL Final
  St. John's College 80 Rock Creek Christian Academy 64 North Point High School Final
  IMG Academy (FL) 76 Gonzaga College 67 Ft. Meyer, FL Final
  Lanham Christian   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken 67 New Hope School 53 Maret School Final
Sun. 22 St. Mary's Ryken * 76 Bishop O'Connell 77 Bishop O'Connell Final
Mon. 23 McEcachern (GA) 66 Gonzaga College 71 Ft. Meyer, FL Final
  Bishop Ireton * 62 Bishop McNamara 79 Bishop McNamara Final
Thu. 26 Torrey Pines (CA) 46 Bishop O'Connell 36 San Diego, CA Final
Fri. 27 Oak Cliff Faith Family (TX) 76 Bishop O'Connell 64 San Diego, CA Final
  Piedmont Classical 49 Bishop McNamara 58 Wicomico Youth Civic Center Final
  Morgan Park (IL) 60 St. John's College 65 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Canterbury School (FL) 41 DeMatha Catholic 81 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Annapolis Area Christian   Archbishop Carroll   Severna Park High School 7:45 PM
Sat. 28 Desert Pines (NV) 47 Bishop O'Connell 60 San Diego, CA Final
  Liberty Heights 52 Bishop McNamara 47 Wicomico Youth Civic Center Final
  Our Lady of Mt. Carmel   Archbishop Carroll   Severna Park High School 6:00 PM
  Tottenville (NY) 75 Bishop Ireton 110 Skyline Classic (NJ) Final
  Poly (MD) 56 St. John's College 62 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
  Charlotte Christian (NC) 46 DeMatha Catholic 94 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Catholic HS (VA) 50 St. Mary's Ryken 52 UMES Final
Sun. 29 Paul VI Catholic 64 Archbishop Stepinac 70 Archbishop Stepinac HS Final
  Seton Hall Prep 38 Bishop McNamara 46 Wicomico Youth Civic Center Final
  St. Stephen's & St. Agnes 63 DeMatha Catholic 72 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
Mon. 30 Gulliver Prep (FL) 56 Bishop O'Connell 66 San Diego, CA Final
  Long Island Lutheran (NY) 51 St. John's College 53 Final
Tue. 31 Dorman (SC) 69 St. John's College 60 Myrtle Beach, SC Final
 
January
Thu. 2 Bishop McNamara * 60 Paul VI Catholic 55 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 3 Gonzaga College * 79 Bishop O'Connell 54 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel * 77 St. Mary's Ryken 68 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  St. John's College * 106 Bishop Ireton 94 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
  The Heights * 49 Archbishop Carroll 69 Archbishop Carroll Final
Sat. 4 Paul VI Catholic 53 Wasatch (UT) 57 Wescobank Arena (WV) Final
  DeMatha Catholic 71 Mater Dei HS (CA) 60 WesBanco Arena (WV) Final
  Rock Creek Christian Academy 91 St. Mary's Ryken 68 Wise High School Final
Sun. 5 Archbishop Carroll * 59 Bishop O'Connell 67 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel * 44 St. John's College 55 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Episcopal HS   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 5:00 PM
Tue. 7 St. John's College *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Thu. 9 Good Counsel * 69 The Heights 42 The Heights Final
  Bishop McNamara * 59 St. Mary's Ryken 51 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 68 St. John's College 62 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Gonzaga College * 54 Paul VI Catholic 62 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 82 Bishop Ireton 95 Godley Gym (Ireton) Final
Sat. 11 The Heights * 42 Gonzaga College 93 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 60 St. John's College 74 Gallagher Gym (St. John's) Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 93 St. Mary's Ryken 60 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop McNamara * 53 DeMatha Catholic 76 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Rock Creek Christian 69 Archbishop Carroll 65 Archbishop Carroll Final
Mon. 13 Bishop Ireton   Flint Hill School   Flint Hill School 6:00 PM
  St. Andrews Episcopal   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 6:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic * 81 Good Counsel 73 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  DeMatha Catholic * 70 Gonzaga College 67 Carmody Center (Gonzaga) Final
Tue. 14 Bishop O'Connell * 62 St. Mary's Ryken 57 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  The Heights * 33 DeMatha Catholic 72 Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center Final
  Archbishop Carroll * 46 Paul VI Catholic 62 Paul VI Catholic Final
Wed. 15 Avalon School 50 Good Counsel 65 Kane Center (Good Counsel) Final
  Gonzaga College * 70 Bishop McNamara 55 Bishop McNamara Final
  Bishop Ireton * 75 Archbishop Carroll 84 Archbishop Carroll Final
Thu. 16 Bishop O'Connell   Westlake HS   Westlake HS 7:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic * 88 St. Mary's Ryken 65 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Greenwood (MO)   Paul VI Catholic   JQH Arena (MO) 7:30 PM
Fri. 17 Bass Pro TOC   Paul VI Catholic   JQH Arena (MO) TBA
  Bishop McNamara *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Friendship   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  St. John's College *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Bass Pro TOC   Paul VI Catholic   JQH Arena (MO) TBA
  Simeon Academy (IL)   DeMatha Catholic   Springfield College (MA) 12:00 PM
  The Heights   St. Albans   St. Albans 2:45 PM
  La Lumiere (IN)   Gonzaga College   Springfield College (MA) 3:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken   Pallotti   Pallotti HS 3:30 PM
  Edison High   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 5:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara   Riverdale Baptist   Riverdale Baptist 7:00 PM
Sun. 19 Georgetown Prep   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) TBA
  St. Andrews Episcopal   St. Mary's Ryken   Centerville HS 3:00 PM
  Potomac School   Bishop Ireton   Centerville HS 4:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll   Flint Hill School   Centerville HS 7:00 PM
Mon. 20 Sierra Canyon   Paul VI Catholic   Springfield, MA TBA
  Bishop O'Connell   Mater Dei (CA)   Springfield, MA 9:00 AM
  Rancho Christian (CA)   DeMatha Catholic   Springfield College (MA) 1:00 PM
  Bullis School   Archbishop Carroll   St. James Complex 5:45 PM
Tue. 21 The Heights *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Wed. 22 Archbishop Carroll *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
Thu. 23 St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
Fri. 24 St. Mary's Ryken *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Bishop McNamara   Annapolis Area Christian   Annapolis Area Christian 2:00 PM
Sun. 26 Gonzaga College *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 3:45 PM
  Good Counsel *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 4:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 5:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 5:30 PM
Tue. 28 Bishop Ireton *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  Arundel Christian School   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
Thu. 30 The Heights *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Good Counsel *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 2:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:00 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 4:30 PM
  The Heights *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 5:15 PM
  Gonzaga College   Rancho Christian (CA)   Mater Dei (CA) 9:00 PM
Mon. 3 Elizabeth Seton   The Heights   The Heights 4:30 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Tue. 4 Archbishop Carroll *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
  Bishop O'Connell *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
Wed. 5 DeMatha Catholic *   The Heights   The Heights 6:00 PM
Thu. 6 HD Woodson   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:00 PM
Fri. 7 The Heights *   St. John's College   Gallagher Gym (St. John's) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 6:00 PM
  Gonzaga College *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
  Good Counsel *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:30 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Archbishop Carroll   Archbishop Carroll 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 St. John Paul the Great   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 12:45 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 5:30 PM
Sun. 9 St. John's College *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 3:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 3:30 PM
Mon. 10 McLean School   The Heights   The Heights 4:30 PM
Tue. 11 The Heights *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 6:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   DeMatha Catholic   Lt. (SEAL) Brendan Looney '99 Convocation Center 7:30 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 7:30 PM
  Bishop Ireton *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
Wed. 12 Archbishop Carroll *   Good Counsel   Kane Center (Good Counsel) 7:15 PM
Thu. 13 Gonzaga College *   The Heights   The Heights 6:15 PM
Fri. 14 St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Bishop McNamara   Bishop McNamara 7:30 PM
  St. John's College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 7:30 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop Ireton   Godley Gym (Ireton) 7:30 PM
Sun. 16 Good Counsel *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 3:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Gonzaga College   Carmody Center (Gonzaga) 3:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
* Conference