Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Oct 12
Final
7 The Agnes Irwin School
2 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium
Wed Oct 16
Final
2 Good Counsel
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Wed Oct 16
Final
0 Bishop Ireton
1 at St. John's College
Quinn Stadium
Wed Oct 16
Final
1 Bishop O'Connell
2 at Elizabeth Seton
Elizabeth Seton
Wed Oct 16
Final
1 Holy Cross
3 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
View Full Schedule

Girl's HS Field Hockey Schedule 2019-20

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
August
Fri. 30 Bishop Ireton 1 Bishop Sullivan 5 Bishop Sullivan HS Final
 
September
Tue. 3 Stone Ridge 1 Holy Cross 0 Holy Cross Final
  Elizabeth Seton 0 Bullis School 2 Bullis School Final
  St. John's College 4 Fairfax High School 3 Fairfax High School Final - 2OT
  Paul VI Catholic 0 St. Stephens St. Agnes 2 St. Stephen's St. Agnes Final
Wed. 4 Bishop O'Connell 2 Sidwell Friends 3 Sidwell Friends Final
Thu. 5 Good Counsel 0 National Cathedral School 1 National Cathedral School Final
  St. John's College 4 Holton Arms 0 Holton Arms Final
Fri. 6 Holy Cross   Sidwell Friends   Sidwell Friends 4:15 PM
  Bishop Ireton 0 St. Stephens St. Agnes 7 St. Stephens St. Agnes Final
Sat. 7 St. Mary's Ryken 2 Wilde Lake Tournament 0 tbd Final
  Good Counsel 3 Southern HS 1 Southern HS Final
  Good Counsel 5 Northern HS 2 Southern High School Final
Mon. 9 Archbishop Spalding 2 St. John's College 1 Quinn Stadium Final
  Good Counsel 0 Garrison Forest School 7 Garrison Forest School Final
  Bishop Ireton * 2 Holy Cross 0 Holy Cross Final
  Justice High School 4 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
Wed. 11 Paul VI Catholic * 0 Good Counsel 2 Kline Stadium Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 St. John's College 5 Quinn Stadium Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Fri. 13 Georgetown Visitation 2 Holy Cross 0 Holy Cross Final
  Elizabeth Seton   Annapolis Area Christian School   Annapolis Area Christian School 4:30 PM
Sat. 14 St. Mary's Ryken 0 Patuxent High School 4 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Mon. 16 Stone Ridge 0 St. John's College 1 Quinn Stadium Final
  South River 1 Good Counsel 0 Kline Stadium Final - OT
  Holy Cross * 0 Walter Johnson High School 3 Walter Johnson High School Final
Wed. 18 St. Mary's Ryken * 2 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross * 2 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Good Counsel * 3 Bishop Ireton 1 Bishop Ireton Final
  St. John's College * 1 Paul VI Catholic 0 Paul VI Catholic Final
Thu. 19 St. John's College 0 Severn School 1 Severn School Final
  Leonardtown High School 0 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sat. 21 Collegiate School 4 Bishop Ireton 0 Bishop Ireton Final
Mon. 23 Good Counsel 0 Archbishop Spalding 6 Archbishop Spalding Final
  Potomac School 3 Bishop Ireton 2 Bishop Ireton Final
  St. John's College * 4 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Wed. 25 Elizabeth Seton * 0 Holy Cross 3 Holy Cross Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 Good Counsel 5 Kline Stadium Final
  Paul VI Catholic * 0 Bishop Ireton 3 Bishop Ireton Final
Thu. 26 Southern High School 0 St. Mary's Ryken 1 St. Mary's Ryken Final - OT
Fri. 27 National Cathedral School   Holy Cross   Holy Cross 4:15 PM
 
October
Tue. 1 Good Counsel 1 Severn School 3 Severn School Final
Wed. 2 Good Counsel * 4 Elizabeth Seton 0 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross * 2 St. John's College 7 St. John's College Final
  Bishop Ireton * 6 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 0 Paul VI Catholic 5 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 4 Holy Child 5 Holy Cross 1 Holy Cross Final
Mon. 7 Holy Cross 0 Holton Arms 2 Holton Arms Final
  Good Counsel 2 Roland Park Country School 4 Roland Park Country School Final
  Huntingtown High School 4 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Wed. 9 Paul VI Catholic * 3 Bishop O'Connell 1 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Elizabeth Seton * 0 Bishop Ireton 6 Bishop Ireton Final
  St. John's College * 1 Good Counsel 0 Kline Stadium Final
  St. Mary's Ryken * 1 Holy Cross 0 Holy Cross Final
Fri. 11 Elizabeth Seton 0 Indian Creek High School 0 Indian Creek High School Final
Sat. 12 The Agnes Irwin School 7 Good Counsel 2 Kline Stadium Final
Wed. 16 Good Counsel * 2 St. Mary's Ryken 0 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Bishop Ireton * 0 St. John's College 1 Quinn Stadium Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 1 Elizabeth Seton 2 Elizabeth Seton Final
  Holy Cross * 1 Paul VI Catholic 3 Paul VI Catholic Final
Fri. 18 Brookewood School   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 4:00 PM
  Bishop O'Connell   Potomac School   Potomac School 4:30 PM
Sat. 19 Bishop Ireton   Episcopal High School   Episcopal High School 12:00 PM
  Good Counsel   Cape Henlopen   Cape Henlopen 12:30 PM
Mon. 21 Brookewood School   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 4:00 PM
  Good Counsel   Bryn Mawr   Bryn Mawr 4:00 PM
  Georgetown Visitation   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium 4:00 PM
  Holy Cross   Garrison Forest   Garrison Forest 4:00 PM
Tue. 22 Bishop O'Connell   Bullis   Bullis School 4:15 PM
Wed. 23 St. John's College *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell TBA
  Holy Cross *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium 4:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Elizabeth Seton   Elizabeth Seton 4:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Bishop Ireton   Bishop Ireton 5:30 PM
Thu. 24 St. Stephens st. Agnes   St. John's College   Quinn Stadium 4:00 PM
Fri. 25 Paul VI Catholic   Potomac School   Potomac School 4:15 PM
Sat. 26 Bishop O'Connell   Episcopal High School   Episcopal High School 4:00 PM
* Conference