Scoreboard

No Event
Sat Oct 05
Final
7 John Paul the Great
45 at Bishop Ireton
Fannon Field (Ireton)
Fri Oct 11
Final
28 Bishop Ireton
35 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
Fri Oct 11
Final
0 Bishop O'Connell
49 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
Fri Oct 11
Final - 5OT
35 Gonzaga College
42 at Good Counsel
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Sat Oct 12
Final
45 St. John's College
7 at Bishop McNamara
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
View Full Schedule

2019-20 Boy's Football Schedule

Date Away Result Home Result Location Time Links
August
Fri. 23 Mt. St. Joseph 35 St. Mary's Ryken 21 St. Mary's Ryken Final
Sat. 24 Archbishop Carroll 2 Eastern (DC) 0 Eastern High School Final
  Miami Southridge (FL) 0 St. John's College 48 Fernandez Stadium (St. John's) Final
  DeMatha Catholic 7 St. John Bosco (CA) 35 St. John Bosco HS (CA) Final
Fri. 30 Bishop O'Connell 0 Archbishop Curley 35 Archbishop Curley Final
  Archbishop Carroll 33 Bullis School 35 Bullis School Final
  American Heritage (FL) 13 Gonzaga College 33 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  St. Stephens&St. Agnes 32 Paul VI Catholic 0 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Imhotep (PA) 6 DeMatha Catholic 34 Catholic University Final
  Charlotte Catholic 0 Good Counsel 7 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Sat. 31 Manassas Park 14 Bishop Ireton 54 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  Deerfield Beach (FL) 30 St. John's College 52 Fernandez Stadium (St. John's) Final
  Eastern High School 0 Bishop McNamara 45 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
 
September
Fri. 6 Flint Hill 28 Paul VI Catholic 6 Paul VI Catholic Final
  St. John's College 30 St. Joe's Prep (NJ) 34 Rutgers University Final
  Gonzaga College 35 Don Bosco (NJ) 21 Don Bosco Prep HS (NJ) Final
Sat. 7 Good Counsel 19 Mt. St. Joseph 7 Mt. St. Joseph HS Final
  Fork Union Military 42 Bishop O'Connell 24 Bishop O'Connell Final
  Archbishop Carroll 24 T. Roosevelt HS 6 T. Roosevelt HS (DC) Final
  Riverdale Baptist 14 Bishop McNamara 58 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 14 Calvert Hall 34 Georgetown University Final
Fri. 13 Avalon School 0 DeMatha Catholic 33 Catholic University Final
  Good Counsel 8 St. John Bosco (CA) 31 St. John Bosco HS (CA) Final
Sat. 14 Paul VI Catholic 35 Potomac School 14 Potomac School Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 21 Bishop McNamara 12 Tyoka Jackson Stadium (McNamara) Final
  St. Albans 35 Bishop Ireton 14 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  Georgetown Prep 7 Gonzaga College 31 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  Wilson HS (DC) 12 Archbishop Carroll 48 RFK Stadium Final
  St. John's College 14 Duncanville HS (TX) 35 Duncanville High School (TX) Final
Fri. 20 Avalon School 8 Gonzaga College 47 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  Bishop Ireton 49 Park View HS 0 Park View High School Final
  Sidwell Friends 7 Paul VI Catholic 35 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Good Counsel 21 Archbishop Spalding 7 Archbishop Spalding HS Final
Sat. 21 John Paul the Great 10 Bishop O'Connell 49 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Ignatius (OH) 0 DeMatha Catholic 42 PG Sports and Learning Complex Final
  IMG Academy (FL) 35 St. John's College 20 Fernandez Stadium (St. John's) Final
  Bishop McNamara 26 Trinity Episcopal 19 Trinity Episcopal HS Final
  Ballou (DC) 0 Archbishop Carroll 38 Collins Field (Carroll) Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 51 East Ridge Orlando 23 East Ridge Orlando HS (FL) Final
Fri. 27 Plant HS (FL) 7 Gonzaga College 48 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  St. Albans 23 Paul VI Catholic 35 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop Sullivan 14 St. Mary's Ryken 34 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Friendship Collegiate 12 Good Counsel 21 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
  Mater Dei 53 St. John's College 24 Catholic University Final
  Life Christian Academy 0 DeMatha Catholic 36 PG Sports and Learning Complex Final
Sat. 28 St. Christopher's School 35 Bishop O'Connell 0 Bishop O'Connell Final
  St. Stephens&St. Agnes 37 Bishop Ireton 6 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
  Bishop McNamara 27 Archbishop Carroll 16 Collins Field (Carroll) Final
 
October
Fri. 4 Leesburg (FL) 6 Gonzaga College 41 Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) Final
  Bishop McNamara 38 Paul VI Catholic 6 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Friendship Collegiate 0 DeMatha Catholic 17 Catholic University Final
  St. Mary's Ryken 14 Good Counsel 17 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final
Sat. 5 Bishop O'Connell 16 St. Albans 21 St. Albans Final
  John Paul the Great 7 Bishop Ireton 45 Fannon Field (Ireton) Final
Fri. 11 Bishop Ireton * 28 Paul VI Catholic 35 Paul VI Catholic Final
  Bishop O'Connell * 0 St. Mary's Ryken 49 St. Mary's Ryken Final
  Gonzaga College * 35 Good Counsel 42 Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) Final - 5OT
Sat. 12 St. John's College * 45 Bishop McNamara 7 Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) Final
Fri. 18 Bishop Ireton *   St. Mary's Ryken   St. Mary's Ryken 7:00 PM
  St. John's College *   Good Counsel   Kline Stadium (Good Counsel) 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 1:30 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 2:00 PM
Fri. 25 Good Counsel *   DeMatha Catholic   Catholic University 7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Bishop O'Connell *   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 2:00 PM
  Bishop McNamara *   Gonzaga College   Buchanan Field (Gonzaga) 2:00 PM
  Paul VI Catholic *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 2:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 St. Mary's Ryken *   Paul VI Catholic   Paul VI Catholic 7:00 PM
Sat. 2 Bishop O'Connell   Blue Ridge School   Blue Ridge School 12:00 PM
  Good Counsel *   Bishop McNamara   Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara) 1:00 PM
  Archbishop Carroll *   Bishop Ireton   Fannon Field (Ireton) 2:00 PM
  DeMatha Catholic *   St. John's College   Fernandez Stadium (St. John's) 2:00 PM
Fri. 8 Bishop McNamara *   DeMatha Catholic   Catholic University 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Paul VI Catholic *   Bishop O'Connell   Bishop O'Connell 2:00 PM
  St. Mary's Ryken *   Archbishop Carroll   Collins Field (Carroll) 2:30 PM
  Gonzaga College *   St. John's College   Catholic University 3:00 PM
* Conference