2019 Football
  • 2019 Football
  • 2019 Field Hockey
  • 2019 Boy's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2019 Girl's Tennis
  • 2019 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Softball
  • 2019 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Baseball
  • 2019 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball

2019 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Good Counsel 1-0 6-1
St. John's College 1-0 3-4
Gonzaga College 0-1 6-1
DeMatha Catholic 0-0 5-1
Bishop McNamara 0-1 5-2

2019 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 1-0 4-3
St. Mary's Ryken 1-0 4-3
Archbishop Carroll 0-0 4-2
Bishop Ireton 0-1 3-3
Bishop O'Connell 0-1 1-5

Composite Schedule

April 2019
Schedule for the month of April 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
St. Mary's Ryken
at Gilman School
Final
5 - 11

Patuxent HS
at Bishop McNamara
Final
22 - 5

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
5 - 6

Gonzaga College
at Bullis School
Final
11 - 10

DeMatha Catholic
at Gonzaga College
Final
1 - 6
2
St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
11 - 20

Bishop Ireton
at Gonzaga College
Final
2 - 14

Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
10 - 19

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
14 - 9

Good Counsel
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
3 - 6

Gonzaga College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 4

Holy Cross
at Bishop Ireton
Final
7 - 9

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
18 - 2

DeMatha Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
11 - 6

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
7 - 5

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
16 - 15
3
La Plata HS
at Bishop McNamara
Final
18 - 2

The Heights
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 10
4
Bishop Ireton
at Georgetown Visitation
Final
10 - 9

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
10 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
Final
7 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
2 - 3

Wilson (DC)
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
7 - 3

The Heights
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 2
5
St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
11 - 5

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
7 - 17

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
Final
10 - 13

Paul VI Catholic
at Holy Cross
Final
7 - 18

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
Final
17 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at The Heights
Final
10 - 7

Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
7 - 13

School Without Walls
at The Heights
Final
8 - 12

Gonzaga College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
16 - 12
6
Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 9

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

Good Counsel
at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Final
4 - 18

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. James School
Final
18 - 1

The Heights
at NOVA
Final
4 - 8

Milton High School
at Holy Cross
Final
16 - 8

St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
14 - 0

Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
7 - 5

St. John's College
at Stone Ridge
Final
9 - 11

Good Counsel
at Episcopal Academy
Final
12 - 7

Episcopal High School
at Holy Cross
Final
12 - 14

St. John's College
at WT Woodson HS
Final
9 - 14

The Heights
at NOVA
Final
9 - 14

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
7 - 19

St. Mary's Ryken
at Wheeling Catholic
Final
19 - 2
7
Loyola Academy (IL)
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
17 - 5
8
Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
11 - 4

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
6 - 4

Paul VI Catholic
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
4 - 8

Bishop O'Connell
at Yorktown HS
Final
5 - 8

Marshall HS
at Gonzaga College
Final
1 - 7
9
Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
19 - 2

Paul VI Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
14 - 9

Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
15 - 10

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 7

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
11 - 19

Landon School
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
10 - 8

DeMatha Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
5 - 3

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
6 - 3

Bishop O'Connell
at The Heights
Final
13 - 0

T.C. Williams HS
at Bishop Ireton
Final
1 - 6

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
11 - 10
10
Gonzaga College
at The Heights
Final
16 - 1

Centerville HS
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 1
11
Bishop McNamara
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 20

DeMatha Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
6 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at The Heights
Final
17 - 0

Wilson (DC)
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
1 - 3

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
Final
4 - 14

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
11 - 6
12
Flint Hill
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 12

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
6 - 16

Bishop McNamara
at Madeira School
Final
2 - 16

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
13 - 8

Good Counsel
at The Heights
Final
6 - 12

DeMatha Catholic
at St. Albans School
Final
13 - 2

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at McDonogh
Final
7 - 9

St. Mary's Ryken
at Gonzaga College
Final
3 - 2
13
Summit High School (NJ)
at Good Counsel
Final
17 - 9

St. Mary's Ryken
at Manchester Valley
Final
19 - 5

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
5 - 4

Gonzaga College
at Dominion HS
Final
9 - 6

St. Mary's Ryken
at JM Bennett
Final
12 - 3

DeMatha Catholic
at The Heights
Final
12 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal
Final
8 - 18

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 11

Potomac School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
19 - 9
14
15
St. Mary's Ryken
at Calvert High School
Final
21 - 6

Holy Child
at Holy Cross
Final
14 - 17

Paul VI Catholic
at St. Albans
Final
13 - 9

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 2

Gonzaga College
at Lake Braddock HS
Final
5 - 11

LaSalle Prep (PA)
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
7 - 5

Gonzaga College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
11 - 3

The Heights
at Calverton School
Final
11 - 10
16
Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
12 - 9

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
Final
10 - 13

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
17 - 5

Bishop Ireton
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 11

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 3

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
8 - 1

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
14 - 4

Gonzaga College
at Grace Academy
Final
8 - 6
17
The Heights
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
5 - 9

Glenelg HS
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 9

Connelly School Of Holy Child
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
21 - 10

John Paul the Great
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
5 - 20

Sacred Heart (CA)
at Gonzaga College
Final
3 - 13

St. Mary's Ryken
at Georgetown Day
Final
13 - 2

Gonzaga College
at Westfield High School
Final
0 - 14

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 6

The Heights
at Good Counsel
Final
7 - 11

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
Final
7 - 1

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 22
18
DeMatha Catholic
at Arundel High School
Final
18 - 9

DeMatha Catholic
at South River High School
Final
10 - 6

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 1

Good Counsel
at Georgetown Visitation
Final
1 - 18

Ithaca HS
at Holy Cross
Final
13 - 12

Paul VI Catholic
at Woodberry Forest
Final
14 - 6

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
11 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Northern High School
Final
10 - 1

Potomac School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
7 - 4

Paul VI Catholic
at Gonzaga College
Final
9 - 8
19
Sacred Heart
at St. John's College
Final
12 - 11
20
St. Mary's Ryken
at Mt. St. Joseph
Final
0 - 4

Sidwell Friends
at Bishop O'Connell
11:00 AM

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
14 - 3

Bullis School
at Good Counsel
12:00 PM

Gonzaga College
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 6

Bullis School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 12

Good Counsel
at Severna Park
Final
7 - 16

Good Counsel
at CM Wright HS
Final
11 - 12
21
22
Gonzaga College
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 3
23
Bishop Ireton
at Highland Regional
Final
4 - 10

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. Mary's HS
3:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Cold Spring Harbor (NY)
Final
11 - 17

Holy Cross
at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
Final
10 - 18

St. Mary's Ryken
at Key School
Final
15 - 1

Maret School
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM

Blue Ridge School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
9 - 13

St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
15 - 9

Georgetown Prep
at St. John's College
Final
10 - 6

St. Vincent Pallotti
at Bishop McNamara
Final
16 - 6

Bishop Ireton
at Bayport Blue Point (NY)
Final
8 - 10

DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 4

Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
5 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at The Miller School
Final
2 - 3

St. John's College
at The Heights
Final
21 - 2

St. Mary's Ryken
at Broadneck HS
Final
14 - 8

Good Counsel
at Gonzaga College
Final
1 - 13
24
St. Mary's Ryken
at Walsingham Academy
Final
9 - 12

Bishop Ireton
at Monsignor McClancy HS
Final
7 - 9

St. Albans
at The Heights
4:30 PM

St. Albans School
at St. John's College
Final
3 - 6
25
Bishop Ireton
at Walsingham Academy
Final
16 - 5

St. Mary's Ryken
at Southern Alamance
12:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Darien (CT)
Final
10 - 11

Paul VI Catholic
at Stone Ridge Country
Final
3 - 19

Flint Hill
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
16 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Worcester Day School
Final
16 - 4

Gonzaga College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
1 - 11

Arundel High School
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 4

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Spalding
Final
8 - 3

St. Andrew's
at The Heights
4:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
6 - 1
26
Bishop Ireton
at Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
Final
3 - 8

Bishop McNamara
at Bowie High School
Final
13 - 14

Elizabeth Seton
at National Cathedral
Final
17 - 5

Paul VI Catholic
at Collegiate School
Final
19 - 8

St. Andrews
at The Heights
4:30 PM

The Heights
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
1 - 11

Bishop O'Connell
at Gonzaga College
Final
9 - 10

St. Mary's Ryken
at Calverton School
Final
12 - 2
27
Gonzaga College
at St. Albans School
10:00 AM

The Heights
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 10

Bishop Ireton
at Notre Dame Academy (MA)
Final
8 - 5

Bishop O'Connell
at Collegiate School
Final
9 - 17

Bishop Ireton
at St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
12:00 PM

Good Counsel
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 11

Bishop O'Connell
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
1 - 2

Paul VI Catholic
at Flint Hill School
Final
9 - 14

Paul VI Catholic
at Blue Ridge School
Final
8 - 7
28
29
Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
19 - 7

DeMatha Catholic
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
5 - 10

DeMatha Catholic
at Quince Orchard
Final
18 - 2

Benedictine HS
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
4 - 5

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 3

The Heights
at Gonzaga College
Final
2 - 12
30
Gonzaga College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
12 - 7

Bishop O'Connell
at Mercersburg Academy
Final
10 - 9

Elizabeth Seton
at Holy Cross
Final
12 - 22

St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
20 - 2

The Heights
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
9 - 14

Calvert High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
4 - 5

Georgetown Day
at The Heights
4:30 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
7 - 14

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
10 - 13

Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
9 - 8

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
9 - 16
1
Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
4 - 22
2
Rockbridge Academy
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
Final
14 - 15

The Heights
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 6

School Without Walls
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 2
3
Bishop O'Connell
at Madeira School
Final
16 - 6

Collegiate School
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
6 - 8

Gonzaga College
at St. John's College
Final
6 - 2

Wootton HS
at The Heights
4:00 PM
4
Gonzaga College
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 4

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 8

Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
Final
5 - 11

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
2 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
16 - 17