2019 Football
  • 2019 Football
  • 2019 Field Hockey
  • 2019 Boy's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Soccer
  • 2019 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2019 Girl's Tennis
  • 2019 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Softball
  • 2019 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Baseball
  • 2019 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball

2019 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Good Counsel 1-0 6-1
St. John's College 1-0 3-4
Gonzaga College 0-1 6-1
DeMatha Catholic 0-0 5-1
Bishop McNamara 0-1 5-2

2019 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 1-0 4-3
St. Mary's Ryken 1-0 4-3
Archbishop Carroll 0-0 4-2
Bishop Ireton 0-1 3-3
Bishop O'Connell 0-1 1-5

Composite Schedule

October 2019
Schedule for the month of October 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
30
1
Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 6

St. Mary's Ryken
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 0

Good Counsel
at Severn School
Final
1 - 3

Bullis
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 0

Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
1 - 2

St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
1 - 2

Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
0 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
4 - 0

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 3

Holy Cross
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
3 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

DeMatha Catholic
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 0
2
Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
4 - 0

Holy Cross
at St. John's College
Final
2 - 7

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
6 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
0 - 5

DC International
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 3
3
Good Counsel
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 2

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 1

Holy Cross
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
3 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
2 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 0
4
DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 2

Bishop McNamara
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
1 - 1

National Cathedral School
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 5

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
Final
2 - 3

Gonzaga College
at The Heights
Final
1 - 0

St. John's College
at Wilson HS
Final
2 - 1

Holy Child
at Holy Cross
Final
5 - 1

St. Mary's Ryken
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
2 - 1

Leesburg (FL)
at Gonzaga College
Final
6 - 41

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
38 - 6

Friendship Collegiate
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 17

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
14 - 17
5
Bishop O'Connell
at St. Albans
Final
16 - 21

St. Mary's Ryken
at Gilman School
2:00 PM

John Paul the Great
at Bishop Ireton
Final
7 - 45

Rolan Park Country Day
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 6
6
7
Holy Cross
at Holton Arms
Final
0 - 2

Good Counsel
at Roland Park Country School
Final
2 - 4

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 1

Huntingtown High School
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
4 - 0

Bishop O'Connell
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
2 - 3

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 3

St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
3 - 1
8
Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 7

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 2

St. Mary's Ryken
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
0 - 6

Holy Cross
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
2 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at Georgetown Visitation
Final
3 - 1

Mercersburg Academy
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 1

The Heights
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
2 - 0

Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal High School
Final
1 - 2

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
2 - 1

DeMatha Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 1

Paul VI Catholic
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 5
9
Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 1

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop Ireton
Final
0 - 6

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 0

Stone Ridge
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
3 - 0

Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
Final
3 - 1

St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 1
10
Potomac School
at The Heights
Final
1 - 1

Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 3

St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 2
11
Bishop O'Connell
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
0 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 4

Bishop O'Connell
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
0 - 1

Georgetown Day School
at Holy Cross
Final
1 - 0

St. Mary's Ryken
at St. John's College
Final
1 - 5

The Heights
at Bishop Ireton
Final
3 - 0

Elizabeth Seton
at Indian Creek High School
Final
0 - 0

St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
3 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 3

Good Counsel
at Reservoir High School
Final
5 - 0

Washington International
at Gonzaga College
Final
0 - 5

Bishop Ireton
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
28 - 35

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 49

Gonzaga College
at Good Counsel
Final - 5OT
35 - 42
12
The Agnes Irwin School
at Good Counsel
Final
7 - 2

St. John's College
at Bishop McNamara
Final
45 - 7
13
14
Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
3 - 2
15
Bishop Ireton
at DeMatha Catholic
Final
1 - 7

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop McNamara
Final
5 - 2

Holy Child
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 4

Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 4

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop Ireton
Final
5 - 2

Gonzaga College
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
0 - 0

Paul VI Catholic
at The Heights
Final
0 - 6

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
0 - 2

Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
2 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
Final
2 - 3

St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
Final
3 - 0

Bishop McNamara
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
4 - 2

Woodrow Wilson High School
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 2
16
Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 0

Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
Final
0 - 1

Bishop O'Connell
at Elizabeth Seton
Final
1 - 2

Highpoint HS
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM

National Cathedral School
at Good Counsel
Final
1 - 3

Holy Cross
at Paul VI Catholic
Final
1 - 3
17
Holy Cross
at Bishop McNamara
Final
0 - 3

St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
Final
0 - 5

Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
0 - 3

Bishop Ireton
at Holy Cross
Final
0 - 3

Paul VI Catholic
at Archbishop Carroll
Final
3 - 2

Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
2 - 1
18
St. John's College
at DeMatha Catholic
3:00 PM

The Heights
at Bishop McNamara
3:00 PM

Brookewood School
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Stone Ridge
4:00 PM

Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
4:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Archbishop Carroll
4:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Potomac School
4:30 PM

Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
5:45 PM

Gonzaga College
at Calverton School
6:30 PM

Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM

St. John's College
at Good Counsel
7:00 PM
19
Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal High School
12:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Cape Henlopen
12:30 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop O'Connell
1:30 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at Gonzaga College
2:00 PM
20
21
Brookewood School
at Bishop O'Connell
4:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Bryn Mawr
4:00 PM

Georgetown Visitation
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at Garrison Forest
4:00 PM
22
Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
3:00 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at DeMatha Catholic
3:30 PM

National Cathedral School
at Bishop O'Connell
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Georgetown Visitation
4:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Bullis
4:15 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at St. John's College
5:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
5:45 PM

Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop Ireton
5:45 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Holy Cross
6:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
6:00 PM

The Heights
at St. Mary's Ryken
6:15 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
6:15 PM

Good Counsel
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM

St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
7:30 PM
23
St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
TBA

Holy Cross
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM

St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
5:30 PM
24
St. Stephens st. Agnes
at St. John's College
4:00 PM

Holy Cross
at St. John's College
5:00 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at St. Mary's Ryken
5:45 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
6:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Archbishop Carroll
6:15 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
6:15 PM

Sidwell Friends high School
at Paul VI Catholic
6:45 PM
25
Gonzaga College
at DeMatha Catholic
3:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Potomac School
4:15 PM

Holy Cross
vs Elizabeth Seton
5:15 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
6:30 PM

Good Counsel
at DeMatha Catholic
7:00 PM
26
Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
2:00 PM

Bishop McNamara
at Gonzaga College
2:00 PM

Paul VI Catholic
at Archbishop Carroll
2:30 PM

Bishop O'Connell
at Episcopal High School
4:00 PM
27
28
29
30
31
1
St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM
2
Bishop O'Connell
at Blue Ridge School
12:00 PM

Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
1:00 PM

Archbishop Carroll
at Bishop Ireton
2:00 PM

DeMatha Catholic
at St. John's College
2:00 PM