2018 Football
  • 2018 Football
  • 2018 Field Hockey
  • 2018 Boy's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Soccer
  • 2018 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2019 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Softball
  • 2019 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2019 Baseball
  • 2019 Boy's Tennis
  • 2018-19 Boy's Basketball
  • 2018-19 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2018 Capital Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
St. John's College 4-0 9-1
DeMatha Catholic 3-1 8-3
Good Counsel 2-2 6-4
Gonzaga College 1-3 9-3
Bishop McNamara 0-4 3-7

2018 Metro Conference Standings

Schools WCAC ALL
Paul VI Catholic 4-0 8-3
Bishop O'Connell 1-4 3-9
St. Mary's Ryken 3-1 10-2
Bishop Ireton 0-4 1-9
Archbishop Carroll 2-2 3-8
If weather is in the area, be sure to check the SCHOOL website for updates on cancellations or changes...
Welcome to the Official Site of The Washington Catholic Athletic Conference

Upcoming Events & Results

03.242019
Girl's HS Lacrosse 1:00 PM
Hinsdale Central
at Holy Cross
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
03.252019
Boy's HS Baseball 4:30 PM
DeMatha Catholic
at Pembroke Pines (FL)
Sanford Memorial Stadium (FL)
03.262019
Boy's HS Baseball 1:00 PM
St. John's College
at Strongsville (OH)
IMG Academy (FL)
03.262019
Girl's HS Lacrosse 4:00 PM
Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
Lonergan Turf Field (Seton)
03.262019
Boy's HS Baseball 4:00 PM
Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
03.202019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
18 Paul VI Catholic
7 at St. Anne's Belfield
St. Anne's Belfield School
03.202019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
5 Saints Peter & Paul School
17 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
03.192019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
15 Bishop Ireton
5 at Collegiate School
Collegiate School
03.192019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
1 Paul VI Catholic
5 at Flint Hill School
Flint Hill School
03.192019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
4 Brookewood School
12 at Bishop McNamara
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
03.192019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
10 St. Mary's Ryken
11 at Sidwell Friends
Sidwell Friends
03.192019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
9 Holton Arms
10 at Holy Cross
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
03.192019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
3 Bishop McNamara
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
03.182019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
8 John Paul The Great
14 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
03.182019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
9 Paul VI Catholic
8 at Episcopal HS
Episcopal
03.182019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
13 Landon School
4 at Good Counsel
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
03.162019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
4 Wilson (DC)
7 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
03.162019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
2 St. John's College
4 at Calvert Hall
Calvert Hall
03.162019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
3 John Carroll HS
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
03.162019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
3 Bishop McNamara
9 at St. Christophers HS
St. Christophers High School
03.162019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
2 Wilson (DC)
1 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
03.152019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
3 Avalon School
8 at Gonzaga College
Nats Academy
03.152019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
15 St. Anne's Belfield
16 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
03.152019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
1 St. Mary's Annapolis
4 at DeMatha Catholic
Riverdale Park
03.152019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
3 Bishop McNamara
6 at Benedictine HS
Benedictine High School
03.142019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
9 Holton Arms
7 at St. John's College
Quinn Field (St. John's)
03.142019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
14 Elizabeth Seton
15 at Bullis School
Bullis School
03.142019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
14 St. Mary's Ryken
11 at National Cathedral
National Cathedral
03.142019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
17 Georgetown Visitation
12 at Holy Cross
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
03.142019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
8 Archbishop Spalding
0 at DeMatha Catholic
Riverdale Park
03.142019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
15 St. John's College
3 at Gilman School
Gilman School
03.142019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
9 Archbishop Curley
0 at Good Counsel
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
03.132019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
7 Bishop O'Connell
0 at Thomas Jefferson HS
Thomas Jefferson HS
03.132019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
5 Georgetown Prep
2 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
03.132019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
9 Bishop McNamara
1 at St. Anselm Abbey
St. Anselm Abbey
03.132019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
11 CHEN
1 at The Heights
The Heights School
03.122019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
14 Bishop O'Connell
10 at George Mason HS
George Mason HS
03.122019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
5 T.C. Williams
7 at Gonzaga College
Nats Academy
03.122019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
20 St. Mary's Ryken
7 at St. Andrew's Episcopal
St. Andrew's Episcopal HS
03.122019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
4 Bishop Ireton
9 at St. Stephen's &St. Agnes
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
03.122019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
11 Bishop McNamara
0 at Landon School
Landon School
03.122019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
12 Sidwell Friends
1 at Bishop McNamara
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
03.122019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
19 Elizabeth Seton
7 at Indian Creek School
Indian Creek School
03.122019
Boy's HS Baseball Final
0 Sidwell Friend
6 at St. John's College
Gibbs Field (St. John's)
03.122019
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
5 Paul VI Catholic
18 at Holton Arms
Holton Arms

Calendar

« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 1, 2019
53 Sidwell Friends
49 at St. John's College
Final
Georgetown University
63 Episcopal
59 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Virginia State University
67 St. Andrews
73 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Bishop McNamara
76 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
46 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Virginia State University
Mar 2, 2019
75 Riverdale Baptist
96 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Riverdale Baptist
Mar 4, 2019
57 Rock Creek Christian
84 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Bishop McNamara
Mar 7, 2019
58 Maria Goretti
70 at St. John's College
Final
Alhambra Tournament
6 Archbishop Curley
9 at Bishop McNamara
Final
PGBG Club Sports Park
14 Paul VI Catholic
15 at IMG Academy
Final
Florida
74 St. Francis
79 at DeMatha Catholic
Final - 2OT
Alhambra Tournament
59 Bishop Walsh
67 at Gonzaga College
Final
Alhambra Tournament
65 Mt. St. Joseph
68 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Alhambra Tournament
Mar 8, 2019
19 Paul VI Catholic
4 at Tampa Catholic HS
Final
Florida
79 St. John's College
92 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Alhambra Tournament
74 Paul VI Catholic
65 at Gonzaga College
Final
Alhambra Tournament
Mar 9, 2019
18 Paul VI Catholic
10 at Plant HS
Final
Florida
4 Brebeuf Jesuit
15 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
Holy Cross
at McDonogh
2:00 PM
McDonogh School
2 Paul VI Catholic
3 at Hartsville HS
Final
Jimmy White Park
Holy Cross
at CM Wright HS
4:00 PM
McDonogh School
72 St. Frances
67 at Gonzaga College
Final
Alhambra Tournament
51 Paul VI Catholic
60 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Alhambra Tournament
Mar 11, 2019
6 Georgetown Prep
10 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Riverdale Park
0 Gilman School
1 at Gonzaga College
Final
Nats Academy
Mar 12, 2019
5 Paul VI Catholic
18 at Holton Arms
Final
Holton Arms
11 DeMatha Catholic
6 at Maret School
Final
Maret School
0 Good Counsel
7 at Archbishop Spalding
Final
Archbishop Spalding
12 Sidwell Friends
1 at Bishop McNamara
Final
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
19 Elizabeth Seton
7 at Indian Creek School
Final
Indian Creek School
0 Sidwell Friend
6 at St. John's College
Final
Gibbs Field (St. John's)
20 St. Mary's Ryken
7 at St. Andrew's Episcopal
Final
St. Andrew's Episcopal HS
4 Bishop Ireton
9 at St. Stephen's &St. Agnes
Final
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
11 Bishop McNamara
0 at Landon School
Final
Landon School
5 T.C. Williams
7 at Gonzaga College
Final
Nats Academy
14 Bishop O'Connell
10 at George Mason HS
Final
George Mason HS
Mar 13, 2019
11 CHEN
1 at The Heights
Final
The Heights School
9 Bishop McNamara
1 at St. Anselm Abbey
Final
St. Anselm Abbey
5 Georgetown Prep
2 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Paul VI Catholic
7 Bishop O'Connell
0 at Thomas Jefferson HS
Final
Thomas Jefferson HS
Mar 14, 2019
14 Elizabeth Seton
15 at Bullis School
Final
Bullis School
14 St. Mary's Ryken
11 at National Cathedral
Final
National Cathedral
17 Georgetown Visitation
12 at Holy Cross
Final
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
8 Archbishop Spalding
0 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Riverdale Park
15 St. John's College
3 at Gilman School
Final
Gilman School
9 Archbishop Curley
0 at Good Counsel
Final
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
Bishop McNamara
at Wilson (DC)
4:15 PM
Woodrow Wilson HS (DC)
9 Holton Arms
7 at St. John's College
Final
Quinn Field (St. John's)
Mar 15, 2019
1 St. Mary's Annapolis
4 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Riverdale Park
3 Bishop McNamara
6 at Benedictine HS
Final
Benedictine High School
The Heights
at St. John's Prep
4:00 PM
St. John's Catholic Prep
15 St. Anne's Belfield
16 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
3 Avalon School
8 at Gonzaga College
Final
Nats Academy
Mar 16, 2019
3 Bishop McNamara
9 at St. Christophers HS
Final
St. Christophers High School
Bishop O'Connell
at Good Counsel
11:00 AM
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
2 Wilson (DC)
1 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Paul VI Catholic
St. John's Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
12:00 PM
Frank Mann Field
3 John Carroll HS
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
2 St. John's College
4 at Calvert Hall
Final
Calvert Hall
Southern Maryland Christian
at The Heights
2:00 PM
The Heights School
4 Wilson (DC)
7 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Paul VI Catholic
Good Counsel
at Towson
3:00 PM
Bryn Mawr
Mar 18, 2019
13 Landon School
4 at Good Counsel
Final
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
9 Paul VI Catholic
8 at Episcopal HS
Final
Episcopal
8 John Paul The Great
14 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
West Potomac
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
Nats Academy
Mar 19, 2019
Holy Child
at St. John's College
4:00 PM
Quinn Field (St. John's)
3 Bishop McNamara
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
4 Brookewood School
12 at Bishop McNamara
Final
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
10 St. Mary's Ryken
11 at Sidwell Friends
Final
Sidwell Friends
9 Holton Arms
10 at Holy Cross
Final
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
Bishop Ireton
at Episcopal HS
4:15 PM
Episcopal High School
Bishop O'Connell
at West Potomac HS
4:30 PM
West Potomac High School
1 Paul VI Catholic
5 at Flint Hill School
Final
Flint Hill School
15 Bishop Ireton
5 at Collegiate School
Final
Collegiate School
Mar 20, 2019
Trinity Christian
at The Heights
4:00 PM
The Heights School
Potomac School
at St. John's College
4:15 PM
Gibbs Field (St. John's)
5 Saints Peter & Paul School
17 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
18 Paul VI Catholic
7 at St. Anne's Belfield
Final
St. Anne's Belfield School
Mar 21, 2019
The Heights
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Bullis School
at Good Counsel
4:15 PM
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Good Counsel
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM
Riverdale Park
Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM
Bishop O'Connell
Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM
Fannon Field (Ireton)
Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
5:00 PM
Paul VI Catholic
Mar 22, 2019
Bishop Ireton
at American Heritage School
12:00 PM
Milton, GA
Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM
Tyoka Jackson Field (McNamara)
St. John's College
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
The Heights
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM
Riverdale Park
Bishop O'Connell
at Yorktown HS
6:00 PM
Yorktown High School
Bishop O'Connell
at Paul VI Catholic
6:30 PM
Paul VI Catholic
St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
Nats Academy
Mar 23, 2019
Good Counsel
at Gonzaga College
10:00 AM
Nats Academy
St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
11:00 AM
Paul VI Catholic
Bishop Ireton
at Milton HS
12:00 PM
Milton, GA
Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
1:00 PM
Gibbs Field (St. John's)
Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
1:00 PM
Bishop O'Connell
Mar 24, 2019
Hinsdale Central
at Holy Cross
1:00 PM
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
Mar 25, 2019
DeMatha Catholic
at Pembroke Pines (FL)
4:30 PM
Sanford Memorial Stadium (FL)
Mar 26, 2019
St. John's College
at Strongsville (OH)
1:00 PM
IMG Academy (FL)
Good Counsel
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM
Lonergan Turf Field (Seton)
Bishop O'Connell
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Gonzaga College
at The Heights
4:30 PM
The Heights School
Avalon School
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM
PGBC Club Sports Park
Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
5:00 PM
Fannon Field (Ireton)
Episcopal HS
at Bishop O'Connell
5:30 PM
Bishop O'Connell
Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM
Frank Mann Field
Mar 27, 2019
DeMatha Catholic
at Miami Killian (FL)
10:00 AM
Sanford Memorial Stadium (FL)
Paul VI Catholic
at Connelly School of the Holy Child
4:00 PM
Connelly School of the Holy Child
Penn Charter (PA)
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Holy Cross
at American Heritage
4:00 PM
American Heritage
Bishop O'Connell
at Flint Hill School
4:15 PM
Flint Hill School
Paul VI Catholic
at Battlefield HS
6:00 PM
Battlefield High School
Mar 28, 2019
Elisinore HS (CA)
at Bishop O'Connell
12:00 PM
Naval Academy
St. Mary's Ryken
at Trinity Episcopal
4:00 PM
Trinity Episcopal
Holy Cross
at Oxbridge
4:00 PM
Oxbridge High School
Bishop Ireton
at Bullis School
4:30 PM
Bullis School
St. Stephen's & St. Agnes
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM
PGBC Club Sports Park
DeMatha Catholic
at Sagemont (FL)
6:00 PM
Sanford Memorial Stadium (FL)
Centerville HS
at Gonzaga College
6:30 PM
Nats Academy
Mar 29, 2019
Paul VI Catholic
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM
Lonergan Turf Field (Seton)
Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM
Bishop O'Connell
Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Bishop O'Connell
at St. Albans School
4:30 PM
St. Albans School
Bishop McNamara
at Greenbriar Christian
6:00 PM
Greenbriar Christian Academy
Paul VI Catholic
at George Mason HS
6:00 PM
George Mason HS
Mar 30, 2019
Avalon School
at St. Mary's Ryken
9:00 AM
St. Mary's Ryken
Bishop Ireton
at Gonzaga College
10:00 AM
Nats Academy
Bishop McNamara
at Atlantic Shores Christian
11:00 AM
Atlantic Shores Christian
Walthamstow Hall
at Bishop O'Connell
11:30 AM
Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
at McDonogh School
12:00 PM
McDonogh School
Scotland Campus
at St. Mary's Ryken
12:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Sandy Spring
at The Heights
12:00 PM
The Heights School
Good Counsel
at The Heights
3:00 PM
The Heights School
No events today

Current Champions

Back to Top