2017 Football
  • 2017 Football
  • 2017 Field Hockey
  • 2017 Boy's Soccer
  • 2017 Girl's Soccer
  • 2017 Girl's Volleyball
  • 2018 Boy's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Softball
  • 2018 Girl's Lacrosse
  • 2018 Baseball
  • 2018 Boy's Tennis
  • 2017-18 Boy's Basketball
  • 2017-18 Girl's Basketball
  • 2017 Girl's Tennis

2017 Football Standings

Schools WCAC
St. John's College 5-0
Good Counsel 4-1
Gonzaga College 3-2
DeMatha Catholic 2-3
Archbishop Carroll 1-4
Bishop McNamara 0-5

Upcoming Events & Results

04.192018
Girl's HS Softball 3:15 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
Rodio Park
04.192018
Boy's HS Lacrosse 3:30 PM
Paul VI Catholic
at DeMatha Catholic
Heurich Field
04.192018
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
at Gonzaga College
East Potomac Tennis Center
04.192018
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
Sleepy Hollow Bath and Raquet Club
04.192018
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM
Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
St. John's College
04.182018
Boy's HS Lacrosse Final
5 St. Mary's Ryken
15 at Gonzaga College
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga College)
04.182018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
3 Paul VI Catholic
8 at DeMatha Catholic
Riverdale Park
04.182018
Girl's HS Softball Final
2 Bishop McNamara
3 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
04.182018
Men's Tennis Final
4 Paul VI Catholic
5 at DeMatha Catholic
Braden Fields Tennis Courts
04.182018
Girl's HS Softball Final
17 Elizabeth Seton
13 at Paul VI Catholic
Rodio Park
04.172018
Boy's HS Lacrosse Final
5 Bishop O'Connell
6 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
04.172018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
8 Gonzaga College
6 at DeMatha Catholic
Nats Academy
04.172018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
16 Paul VI Catholic
0 at Bishop McNamara
PG Boys & Girls Club
04.172018
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
18 Paul VI Catholic
6 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
04.172018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
5 Good Counsel
8 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
04.172018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
0 Bishop Ireton
9 at St. John's College
Gibbs Field (St. John's College)
04.172018
Men's Tennis Final
9 Good Counsel
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
04.172018
Men's Tennis Final
3 Paul VI Catholic
6 at St. John's College
St. John's College
04.172018
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
18 Bishop Ireton
12 at Elizabeth Seton
Lonergan Turf Field
04.172018
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
14 Holy Cross
8 at St. John's College
Quinn Stadium (St. John's College)
04.172018
Boy's HS Lacrosse Final
15 DeMatha Catholic
4 at Bishop Ireton
Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton)
04.172018
Girl's HS Softball Final
20 Paul VI Catholic
9 at Bishop Ireton
Luckett Field
04.172018
Girl's HS Softball Final
5 St. John's College
10 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
04.162018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
2 Bishop Ireton
3 at Gonzaga College
Nats Academy
04.162018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
7 Good Counsel
3 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
04.142018
Boy's HS Lacrosse Final
12 Paul VI Catholic
5 at Bishop Ireton
Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton)
04.142018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
3 St. John's College
2 at Bishop McNamara
PG Boys & Girls Club
04.142018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
12 St. Mary's Ryken
0 at Bishop Ireton
Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park
04.142018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
1 Gonzaga College
2 at Paul VI Catholic
Paul VI Catholic
04.132018
Boy's HS Lacrosse Final
9 St. John's College
2 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
04.132018
Girl's HS Softball Final
3 Paul VI Catholic
7 at St. John's College
Capitol View/Homewood
04.132018
Men's Tennis Final
1 St. John's College
8 at Good Counsel
Olney Manor Park
04.132018
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
18 Bishop Ireton
5 at Bishop McNamara
Tyoka Jackson Field (Bishop McNamara)
04.132018
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
0 Bishop O'Connell
12 at Holy Cross
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
04.132018
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
8 St. Mary's Ryken
11 at St. John's College
Quinn Stadium (St. John's College)
04.132018
Boy's HS Lacrosse Final
16 Gonzaga College
6 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
04.132018
Girl's HS Softball Final
4 Holy Cross
23 at Bishop O'Connell
Tuckahoe Park
04.132018
Girl's HS Softball Final
1 Bishop Ireton
17 at Elizabeth Seton
Riverdale Park
04.132018
Girl's HS Softball Final
0 Good Counsel
12 at Bishop McNamara
Mt. Calvary Park
04.122018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
6 St. Mary's Ryken
4 at Gonzaga College
Nats Academy
04.122018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
12 DeMatha Catholic
4 at Bishop Ireton
Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park
04.122018
Girl's HS Lacrosse Final
7 Elizabeth Seton
18 at St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
04.122018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
15 St. John's College
0 at Bishop O'Connell
Bishop O'Connell
04.122018
Boy's HS Baseball Final
10 Bishop McNamara
13 at Good Counsel
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
04.122018
Men's Tennis Final
2 Bishop Ireton
7 at Paul VI Catholic
Oakton Swim and Raquet Club

Calendar

« Mar Apr 2018 May »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
Apr 5, 2018
9 DeMatha Catholic
4 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
2 St. Mary's Ryken
6 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Paul VI Catholic
Apr 7, 2018
4 DeMatha Catholic
2 at Gonzaga College
Final
Nats Academy
Apr 8, 2018
8 Paul VI Catholic
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
Apr 9, 2018
6 Bishop Ireton
21 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Rodio Park
0 Holy Cross
24 at Bishop McNamara
Final
Mt. Calvary Park
17 Bishop O'Connell
2 at Good Counsel
Final
Wise Field (Good Counsel)
13 Elizabeth Seton
14 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
3 Bishop McNamara
12 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
6 Bishop Ireton
7 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
7 DeMatha Catholic
0 at Good Counsel
Final
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
Apr 10, 2018
6 St. Mary's Ryken
3 at Bishop McNamara
Final
Cosca Regional Park
4 St. John's College
5 at Gonzaga College
Final
East Potomac Tennis Center
9 Good Counsel
0 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Oakton Swim and Raquet Club
18 St. John's College
8 at Elizabeth Seton
Final
Lonergan Turf Field
13 DeMatha Catholic
12 at St. John's College
Final - OT
Quinn Stadium (St. John's College)
8 Paul VI Catholic
5 at Gonzaga College
Final
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga College)
16 Good Counsel
6 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
10 Elizabeth Seton
3 at St. John's College
Final
St. John's College
4 Gonzaga College
2 at St. John's College
Final
Gibbs Field (St. John's College)
1 St. Mary's Ryken
2 at Bishop McNamara
Final
PG Boys & Girls Club
7 Bishop O'Connell
8 at Good Counsel
Final
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
0 Bishop O'Connell
1 at Paul VI Catholic
Final - 8 innings
Paul VI Catholic
2 Good Counsel
6 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park
Apr 11, 2018
9 Bishop O'Connell
0 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Rodio Park
7 DeMatha Catholic
2 at Bishop McNamara
Final
Cosca Regional Park
0 Bishop O'Connell
9 at Gonzaga College
Final
East Potomac Tennis Center
20 St. Mary's Ryken
4 at Good Counsel
Final
Wise Field (Good Counsel)
18 Holy Cross
27 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Luckett Field
4 Bishop McNamara
1 at St. John's College
Final
St. John's College
9 St. John's College
3 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Riverdale Park
19 Holy Cross
8 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Paul VI Catholic
4 Paul VI Catholic
0 at Gonzaga College
Final
Nats Academy
Apr 12, 2018
10 Good Counsel
16 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Heurich Field
2 Bishop Ireton
7 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Oakton Swim and Raquet Club
1 Bishop McNamara
8 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bluemont Park
29 St. Mary's Ryken
3 at Holy Cross
Final
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
13 Bishop O'Connell
14 at Elizabeth Seton
Final
Riverdale Park
7 Elizabeth Seton
18 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
15 St. John's College
0 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
10 Bishop McNamara
13 at Good Counsel
Final
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
12 DeMatha Catholic
4 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park
6 St. Mary's Ryken
4 at Gonzaga College
Final
Nats Academy
Apr 13, 2018
0 Good Counsel
12 at Bishop McNamara
Final
Mt. Calvary Park
1 St. John's College
8 at Good Counsel
Final
Olney Manor Park
18 Bishop Ireton
5 at Bishop McNamara
Final
Tyoka Jackson Field (Bishop McNamara)
0 Bishop O'Connell
12 at Holy Cross
Final
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
8 St. Mary's Ryken
11 at St. John's College
Final
Quinn Stadium (St. John's College)
16 Gonzaga College
6 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
4 Holy Cross
23 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Tuckahoe Park
1 Bishop Ireton
17 at Elizabeth Seton
Final
Riverdale Park
3 Paul VI Catholic
7 at St. John's College
Final
Capitol View/Homewood
9 St. John's College
2 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
Apr 14, 2018
1 Gonzaga College
2 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Paul VI Catholic
12 St. Mary's Ryken
0 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park
3 St. John's College
2 at Bishop McNamara
Final
PG Boys & Girls Club
12 Paul VI Catholic
5 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton)
Apr 16, 2018
Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
3:15 PM
Rodio Park
Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM
Luckett Field
7 Good Counsel
3 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
2 Bishop Ireton
3 at Gonzaga College
Final
Nats Academy
Apr 17, 2018
9 Good Counsel
0 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
3 Paul VI Catholic
6 at St. John's College
Final
St. John's College
18 Bishop Ireton
12 at Elizabeth Seton
Final
Lonergan Turf Field
Bishop McNamara
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
14 Holy Cross
8 at St. John's College
Final
Quinn Stadium (St. John's College)
15 DeMatha Catholic
4 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton)
20 Paul VI Catholic
9 at Bishop Ireton
Final
Luckett Field
5 St. John's College
10 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
18 Paul VI Catholic
6 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
5 Good Counsel
8 at Bishop O'Connell
Final
Bishop O'Connell
0 Bishop Ireton
9 at St. John's College
Final
Gibbs Field (St. John's College)
16 Paul VI Catholic
0 at Bishop McNamara
Final
PG Boys & Girls Club
8 Gonzaga College
6 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Nats Academy
5 Bishop O'Connell
6 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Paul VI Catholic
Apr 18, 2018
17 Elizabeth Seton
13 at Paul VI Catholic
Final
Rodio Park
4 Paul VI Catholic
5 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Braden Fields Tennis Courts
Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM
Wise Field (Good Counsel)
2 Bishop McNamara
3 at St. Mary's Ryken
Final
St. Mary's Ryken
St. John's College
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
3 Paul VI Catholic
8 at DeMatha Catholic
Final
Riverdale Park
5 St. Mary's Ryken
15 at Gonzaga College
Final
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga College)
Apr 19, 2018
St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
3:15 PM
Rodio Park
Paul VI Catholic
at DeMatha Catholic
3:30 PM
Heurich Field
St. Mary's Ryken
at Gonzaga College
4:00 PM
East Potomac Tennis Center
Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM
Sleepy Hollow Bath and Raquet Club
Bishop O'Connell
at St. John's College
4:00 PM
St. John's College
St. John's College
at Bishop O'Connell
4:00 PM
Tuckahoe Park
Bishop McNamara
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM
Luckett Field
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM
Bishop O'Connell
Good Counsel
at St. John's College
4:30 PM
Gibbs Field (St. John's College)
Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
5:00 PM
PG Boys & Girls Club
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop Ireton
5:30 PM
Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton)
Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
7:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Apr 20, 2018
Gonzaga College
at DeMatha Catholic
3:45 PM
Braden Fields Tennis Courts
Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM
Tyoka Jackson Field (Bishop McNamara)
Good Counsel
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
Elizabeth Seton
at Bishop O'Connell
4:00 PM
Tuckahoe Park
Holy Cross
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Good Counsel
at St. John's College
4:30 PM
St. John's College
DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
4:30 PM
PG Boys & Girls Club
Gonzaga College
at Good Counsel
5:45 PM
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Apr 21, 2018
St. John's College
at St. Mary's Ryken
11:00 AM
St. Mary's Ryken
Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
11:00 AM
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
1:00 PM
Bishop O'Connell
Gonzaga College
at Bishop McNamara
2:30 PM
PG Boys & Girls Club
Bishop McNamara
at Gonzaga College
5:00 PM
Nats Academy
Apr 22, 2018
Gonzaga College
at Bishop Ireton
1:00 PM
Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton)
Apr 23, 2018
Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop McNamara
3:30 PM
Mt. Calvary Park
DeMatha Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM
Sleepy Hollow Bath and Raquet Club
Good Counsel
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
St. John's College
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM
Riverdale Park
Paul VI Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Bishop Ireton
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Bishop O'Connell
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM
Riverdale Park
Elizabeth Seton
at Paul VI Catholic
7:00 PM
Paul VI Catholic
Apr 24, 2018
Bishop McNamara
at Paul VI Catholic
4:00 PM
Oakton Swim and Raquet Club
DeMatha Catholic
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
Gonzaga College
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM
Olney Manor Park
Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM
Tyoka Jackson Field (Bishop McNamara)
Bishop Ireton
at Bishop O'Connell
4:00 PM
Bishop O'Connell
Good Counsel
at St. John's College
4:30 PM
Quinn Stadium (St. John's College)
St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
4:30 PM
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
Bishop McNamara
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM
Riverdale Park
St. John's College
at Paul VI Catholic
5:00 PM
Paul VI Catholic
St. John's College
at Good Counsel
5:30 PM
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
5:30 PM
Fannon Field (Bishop Ireton)
Gonzaga College
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM
Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park
Apr 25, 2018
Good Counsel
at Bishop McNamara
4:00 PM
Cosca Regional Park
Gonzaga College
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM
Sleepy Hollow Bath and Raquet Club
St. Mary's Ryken
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
St. John's College
at Bishop Ireton
4:00 PM
Luckett Field
St. Mary's Ryken
at Bishop O'Connell
4:00 PM
Tuckahoe Park
Holy Cross
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM
Riverdale Park
Paul VI Catholic
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM
Wise Field (Good Counsel)
Apr 26, 2018
Bishop Ireton
at Bishop McNamara
3:30 PM
Mt. Calvary Park
Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
4:00 PM
Bluemont Park
Elizabeth Seton
at Good Counsel
4:00 PM
Wise Field (Good Counsel)
St. Mary's Ryken
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM
Riverdale Park
Bishop McNamara
at St. John's College
4:30 PM
Gibbs Field (St. John's College)
Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop Ireton
6:00 PM
Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park
Bishop O'Connell
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
Nats Academy
Apr 27, 2018
Good Counsel
at DeMatha Catholic
3:45 PM
Braden Fields Tennis Courts
Bishop Ireton
at Holy Cross
4:00 PM
Ridgway Field (Holy Cross)
Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
4:00 PM
Tuckahoe Park
Good Counsel
at DeMatha Catholic
4:30 PM
Riverdale Park
Bishop McNamara
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM
Bishop O'Connell
St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
7:00 PM
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga College)
Apr 28, 2018
Gonzaga College
at Good Counsel
11:00 AM
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
St. Mary's Ryken
at Paul VI Catholic
11:00 AM
Paul VI Catholic
Bishop O'Connell
at Bishop Ireton
12:00 PM
Frank Mann/4 Mile Run Park
DeMatha Catholic
at St. John's College
1:00 PM
Gibbs Field (St. John's College)
Apr 29, 2018
Good Counsel
at St. Mary's Ryken
2:00 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
St. Mary's Ryken
at Good Counsel
5:45 PM
Kline Stadium (Good Counsel)
DeMatha Catholic
at Gonzaga College
6:00 PM
Buchanan Field (Gonzaga College)
Apr 30, 2018
Bishop Ireton
at St. John's College
4:00 PM
St. John's College
Holy Cross
at Elizabeth Seton
4:00 PM
Lonergan Turf Field
St. John's College
at Gonzaga College
4:00 PM
Nats Academy
Paul VI Catholic
at Bishop O'Connell
4:30 PM
Bishop O'Connell
Bishop Ireton
at Good Counsel
4:30 PM
Bottegal Field (Good Counsel)
Bishop McNamara
at St. Mary's Ryken
4:30 PM
St. Mary's Ryken
No events today

Current Champions

Back to Top